Built for estate agents — 240,000+ properties live

Value any property
in 30 seconds flat.

Sold prices, area averages, competitor listings, yield data, risk flags, and a client-ready report — all from one search. The research that takes your team 45 minutes now takes 30 seconds.

240,000+Properties Indexed
20,425Agent Branches Tracked
842KSold Price Records
50xFaster Than Manual

Nottingham

What used to take 45 minutes now takes 30 seconds

Every piece of data an estate agent needs to value, list, and sell a property — in one search.

🏛
12 min
2 sec
Land Registry Sold Prices
📊
8 min
Instant
Area Price Comparisons
📈
15 min
1 sec
Yield & Investment Analysis
🔍
10 min
Instant
Competitor Listings Check
📋
20 min
1-click
Client-Ready PDF Report
Updated every 24 hours
🏛 HM Land Registry data
🔍 Cross-portal intelligence
📊 Rightmove + Zoopla + OTM
🛡 PurchaseSecured partner
💷 100% free for agents
DH
LW
MK
+
Your competitors are already using this.
Agents across 20,425 branches are searching properties with SaleSecured data right now.
Get Free Access →

Everything you need on every property.

One search gives you more data than 30 minutes on Rightmove, Zoopla, Land Registry, and Google combined.

🏛

Instant Sold Prices

Every Land Registry transaction on the same street, same outcode, same postcode. Comparable sales at a glance — no separate search needed.

🎯

Deal Score (0-100)

Every property scored on 12 factors: price vs area, yield potential, days on market, reductions, fall-throughs, EPC, and market trend. Spot underpriced stock instantly.

📈

Rental Yield Analysis

Estimated gross yield using actual local rental data — not national averages. Essential for advising investor clients and marketing BTL stock.

🔍

Cross-Portal Price Check

See what the same property is listed at on Rightmove, Zoopla, and OnTheMarket. Spot pricing inconsistencies before your client does.

📉

Full Price History

Every price reduction, every relist, every fall-through tracked. See the full timeline Rightmove hides when agents relist at a new price.

🏢

Competitor Agent Analysis

Any agent's fall-through rate, average days to sell, stock levels, and pricing strategy. Know your competition before the market appraisal.

⚠️

Risk Flags

Flood risk, crime data, EPC rating, chain complications, and stale listing warnings — all surfaced automatically. No surprises after you've won the instruction.

🧮

Complete Cost Breakdown

Stamp duty (FTB + investor), mortgage estimates, monthly costs, and true affordability — ready to discuss with buyers on viewings.

📋

One-Click PDF Reports

Professional property intelligence report with scores, comparables, yield, and risk data. Print it, email it, show the vendor at the appraisal.

🗺

Investment Heatmap

Colour-coded map of any area by deal score or yield. Find the streets with the best investment potential to target your leaflet drops.

🤖

AI Property Intelligence

GPT-powered analysis of every listing: what the description reveals about vendor motivation, hidden issues, and negotiation opportunities.

💡

"What Should They Offer?"

Evidence-based offer range for any property — backed by sold prices, vendor motivation, and market data. Give your buyers confidence.

Here's what you get on every single property

One search. All of this. Instantly.

42 Oak Lane, Leicester LE2 3AB
3 bed semi-detached · Bairstow Eves · Listed 47 days
£245,000
Deal Score
72/100
● Strong Deal
Vendor Motivation
64/100
● Motivated
Gross Yield
6.2%
£1,265/mo rent
Area Avg (3 bed)
£262k
6.5% below avg
Intelligence
✓ 2 price reductions (£265k → £255k → £245k)
✓ Previously fell through (SSTC 3 weeks then relisted)
✓ Agent fall-through rate: 34% (above average)
✓ EPC: D — £8k estimated upgrade cost
✓ Flood risk: Low · Crime: Below average
Recommended Offer
£228,000 — £237,000
Based on: 2 reductions, previous fall-through,
47 days listed, area sold avg £238k.
Strong negotiation position.
📋 Download PDF Report 🏛 View 12 Sold Prices 📈 25yr Investment Projector 🤖 AI Intelligence Report 🔍 Cross-Portal Prices
Get this for every property → Free access

Built for your daily workflow

Three ways agents use SaleSecured every day

1

Market Appraisals

Walk into every valuation armed with sold prices, area trends, competitor stock levels, and a professional report. Win more instructions because you know more than the other agents.

2

Buyer Advice

Show buyers the deal score, yield analysis, and area intelligence on any property. Position yourself as the agent who gives investors what they actually need.

3

Competitive Edge

Track any competitor's stock, fall-through rate, and pricing strategy. Know exactly what they're doing in your patch — and do it better.

SaleSecured vs doing it manually

34 data points per property. Zero extra tabs. Zero wasted time.

What You NeedManual ResearchRightmove ProSaleSecured
Land Registry sold prices (same street)12 min — separate site✓ Instant
Area average prices by beds8 min — spreadsheetBasic✓ Instant
Competitor agent stock levels15 min — manual countLimited✓ Full breakdown